Humor & Cartoons

Humor & Cartoons

View:

(1965). 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by Buchwald. Edgewear with minor chipping to d.j. Fading to price-clipped d.j. VG/VG.
Quick View
Small thin 4to. 1st edition. SIGNED with initials by the author. NF in wrappers.
Quick View
8vo. 1st edition. SIGNED by author. Slight wear to board edges, spine ends, and joints. A few faint marks to leaf edges, and slight fading to margins of f.e.p.s. D.j. slightly edgeworn with a light crease to the front d.j. flap. VG/VG
Quick View
(1995). 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Slight bumping to foot of spine. Faint scratching to d.j., with slight wear to spine ends. Small crease to front d.j. flap. NF/VG.
Quick View
8vo. 1st (simultaneous wrappered) edition. Slight darkening to pages. Light shelf wear overall, including slight fanning at fore-edge, slight toning and creasing to spine. VG in wrappers.
Quick View
Tall 8vo. SIGNED by MILLER on tipped-in leaf. This one marked publisher's copy. Slightwear to slipcase. NF in VG slipcase.
Quick View
(2010). 4to. 1st edition. SIGNED by the author. Trace soiling to slipcase. The slightest crinkling to wrap around band on slipcase. NF in a NF slipcase.
Quick View
(2009). 8vo. 1st edition. SIGNED with a drawing by Tatsumi. 'Autographed Copy' sticker to front cover. NF in wrappers.
Quick View
Two volumes. Small 4to. Re-issue. Light shelfwear and fading to spines. VG/--. THE SET:
Quick View
(West Kingston, Rhode Island). (1985). 4to. LIMITED SIGNED EDITION, one of 1,000 copies. SIGNED by Canty and Hale. NF.
Quick View
(1987). 4to. LIMITED SIGNED EDITION, One of 300 copies, hand-numbered from 300 qne signed by the artist. Slightest of shelfwear to boards and d.j. NF/NF.
Quick View
[Kin Hubbard]. [1918]. 12mo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Light bumping to spine ends and corners of boards. Light wear to joints and edges. Small stain to front cover board. Very light soiling to endpapers. Small open tear to corner of one of leaves. VG/--.
Quick View
(1976). 8vo. 1st edition. Minor shelfwear to d.j., with a bump to top edge of rear panel. NF/NF.
Quick View
(1974). 4to. Facsimile ed. Slight fading to ends of spine and edges of boards. Small chip to d.j. spine. A few short tears and mild edgewear to slightly soilied d.j. VG/VG.
Quick View
(1947). 4to. Later printing. Moderate shelfwear to boards and edges. Some rubbing and chipping to boards, corners and spine ends. Slight lean to spine. Chipping, creasing, rubbing and soiling to d.j. panels and extremities with fading to d.j. spine. VG/VG.
Quick View

View:

Top of Page
-->