Law & Crime

Law & Crime

View:

Faintest offsetting. Bumping to spine ends of d.j. Minor shelfwear. Creasing to flaps. NF/VG.
Quick View
4to. LTD. Ed. 1 of 35 paper copies, (of total 285). 2/3 leather, t.e.g. Spine faded with some rubbing. Edgewear and rubbing to corners. VG.
Quick View
8vo. 1st edition. Cocking to spine with fraying to spine ends. Boards tender with both hinges starting. R.f.e.p. almost completely detached. Gift inscription to half-title. Foxing throughout with binding cracked in severalplaces. G without d.j. as issued.
Quick View
8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Some sticker adhesive to f.f.e.p. Light edgewear to d.j. NF/NF.
Quick View
(2003). 8vo. 1st edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Minor warping and edgewear to boards. Minor shelfwear to d.j. VG/VG.
Quick View
8vo. This volume only. Contemporary quarter morocco over boards, worn. Stamped in black. Long crack to front joint. Mild shelfwear to extremities with soiling to board. Scattered foxing to prelims and page edges, not affecting text. Good.
Quick View
8vo. This volume only. Contemporary quarter morocco over boards, worn. Spine title stamped in black. 2.5' crack to front joint from head. Edgewear to extremities with light foxing to paper-covered boards and cracking at front joint. Light foxing to prelims and text-block edges, not affecting text. Good.
Quick View
AS TO THE COURT OF KING'S BENCH. DATED 5TH JANUARY 1818. [LONDON]. Rebound in modern cloth. Pages have a slight uniform waving, perhaps from water damage. NF/--.
Quick View
8vo. 1st edition. SIGNED by DEES to bookplate affixed to f.f.e.p. Slight creasing to edges of d.j. NF/NF.
Quick View
(1966). 8vo. INSCRIBED by the author on the second leaf. Mild soiling to edges of leaves. Some rubbing to d.j. NF/VG.
Quick View

Song of Corpus Juris

By Joe Hensley

Our Price: $20.00
8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by the author. VG/VG.
Quick View
8vo. Later printing. With author's clipped signature laid-in. Scotch tape residue to f.f.e.p. where signature was formerly taped. Bumping to ends of spine and to top of front board. VG/--.
Quick View
8vo. Later edition. Re-bound in dark blue cloth, with mildly darkened, stained, and chipped spine title label. Heavy bumping to upper corners and head of spine. 1/2' tear to top of rear joint. Thin stain to rear board. VG.
Quick View
(1987). 8vo. Touch of fading to spine. Sticker ghost to panel of slipcase. NF in VG slipcase.
Quick View
2 volumes. 8vo. 3rd edition. With frontis table to volume one. Vol. 1: [A]2, B - FF8, GG4. [2] Frontis, [2] title, 420, [36] index. Vol. 2: [A]1, B - GG8, HH4. [2] title, 449, [21] index. With armorial bookplate of George Kenyon of Peel to each volumes. Full early calf. Covers reattached using cloth tape at hinges on both volumes. Some heavy chipping to boards. Possibly missing some front matter? Sold w.a.f. Good. THE SET:
Quick View

View:

Narrow Results By

52 products found

Category

Top of Page