Fashion & Textiles
(London). (1995). 4to. Creasing to spine with light toning to margins of leaves. Overall light rubbing to wrappers. VG in wrappers.
Quick View
Balenciaga: Masterpieces of Fashion Design
Out of Stock
(Melbourne). (1992). 4to. Very minor rubbing to front and back cover. NF in wrappers.
Quick View
Carpets of China and Its Border Regions
Our Price:
$75.00
4to. Moderate shelfwear to cloth, lightly rubbed and soiling along tail edges. Edgewear to d.j., lightly creased and scuffed at extremities, with chipping to head of d.j. spine and joints. VG/VG.
Quick View
China Chic
Our Price:
$90.00
(New York). (2000). 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by Vivienne Tam. Faint wear to spine ends. Some fingerprint smudging to f.f.e.p. NF.
Quick View
(Firenze). (1988). Slim 4to. Text in Italian. Very light edgewear to wrappers, with faint overall rubbing. A few, minor creases to rear wrapper. VG in wrappers.
Quick View
Costumes de L'Union Francaise
Out of Stock
4to. Plates only (missing text). Beautiful, bright plates. Some rubbing to boards with bumping to corners. No title on orange spine.
Quick View
De La Mode & Des Jardins au Musee Galliera
Out of Stock
4to. Bumping to fore-corners. Edgewear and scratches and creasing to d.j. VG/VG.
Quick View
Diana Vreeland: Immoderate Style
Out of Stock
(VREELAND, Diana). (New York). (1993). 32 pg pamphlet w/36 double-sided loose leafs laid in to pop-out 'DV' folder. Light rubbing to folder spine. Mild creasing to front joint of folder. Pamphlet staple-bound. NF in VG folder in NF slipcase.
Quick View
Dior: Christian Dior, 1905-1957
Out of Stock
(New York). (1987). 4to. 1st American edition. Very mild rubbing and faintest white soiling to extremities of cloth. Minor edgewear to d.j., slightly creased at spine-ends and corners of boards. NF/NF.
Quick View
Fashions in Makeup from Ancient to Modern Times
Our Price:
$85.00
(1972). Thick 8vo. 1st American edition. Moderate shelfwear to cloth, with minor fraying and soiling along tail extremities, particularly at tail of front joint. D.j. edgeworn and faded at spine and margins, with 2' open tear to front d.j. panel from tail of joint and smaller, closed tears to other extremities. Sticker ghost to front flap. VG/VG.
Quick View
Fifty: The Amazing Story of Renzo Rosso and Diesel
Our Price:
$150.00
4to. Inscribed by Renzo Rosso. Includes DVD, slip case, and box. Minor shelfwear to boards. Near fine with near fine slipcase and near fine box.
Quick View
(1985). Oblong 4to. 1st American edition, revised from the Italian. Lacking slipcase. Faint wear to cloth. VG.
Quick View
Giorgio Armani
Out of Stock
(London). (2003). 4to. 1st (simultaneous wrappered) edition. SIGNED by Armani. Some rubbing to wrappers, with mild edgewear, and a bit of bumping to the corners. VG in wrappers.
Quick View
2 volumes. Folio. Top and bottom edge gilt. Text in Japanese and English. With decorative cloth to spine. Light fading to margins of boards. Some scratching to gilt edges. Edgewear to wooden quarter-leather slipcase, with chipping, bumping, and rubbing to edges. VG in VG slipcase. THE SET:
Quick View


